skip to main content
1st quarter A's and B's
Posted On:
Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Melbourne High School
First Quarter Honor Roll 2019-2020 : 7th grade

All A’s Sarah Ballard Zoe Burns Linda Chadwick Allie Cone Cai Crass Rico Cruz Peyton Dudra Hayden Edwards Clayton Fulbright Rylee Hoskinds Carter Manry Katelynn Miller Joshlinn Morehead Andrew Peek Annie Rush Brooklyn Seay Bailey Smith Angelica Spruell Kacey Tomlinson Grant Wren

A’s and B’s Abigail Ball Bennett Blankenship Cael Bray Kobe Bruyette Wyatt Buchanan Jeffrey Burch Karsyn Caraway Hope Cross Grace Cross Kahlan Cummins-Cuypers Johna Engelhardt Dakota Eversoll Corinth Farmer Brook Fike Cash Fowler Kalaya Glason Morgan Gooch Franz Gschwandegger Gaige Hooper Addyson Hoskinds Brayden Hugg Landon Kimble Fallon McDonald Lacie McGehee Troy Miesner Johnathon Miller Kylea Morgan Kyle Provence Ayden Rush Rianna Shaw Annagrace Short Kristen Smith Cameron Wilson Leon Wilson Zachary Wortham


Melbourne High School First Quarter Honor Roll 2019-20: 8th grade All A’s Bailey Baker Daylee Brightwell Dawson Burns Audrey Duncan Gabriella Gardner Kailee Hancock Kaitlyn McCarn Cameron Vaile

A’s & B’s Kiegan Billingsley Dillon Churchman Cash Cooper Karissa Dalrymple Karli Graham Hudson Hampton Hannah Jennings Logan Seay Cole Snow Daniel Stapleton Destiny Tate Mackenzie Thomas Reagan Woodard Hilton Wyatt


Melbourne High School First Quarter Honor Roll 2019-20: 9th grade

All A’s Kaylee Bishop Avery Bray Jaden Cooper Alexis Cowan Carson Fulbright Sawyer Hoskinds Kelsey Humphries Rachel Kerr Jenna Lawrence Sophie Love Maggie McSpadden Macey McSpadden Ella Vest Thomas Wren

A’s & B’s Audrianna Arford Kaden Bailey Chayse Beene Buck Campbell Owen Cooper Malachi Cruz Alexa Curtis Kris Engles Wyatt Fowler Tru Friend-Clevenger Haylie Godfrey Steven Hennings Holden Hutchins Ashtyn Kimble Tracy Lewis Matthew Long Kaylee Love Garron Miller Matti Skelton Halle Skidmore Wyatt Wilkerson Keyera Wolford Nathan Woodall Madison Woodall Lindsay Worsham



Melbourne High School First Quarter Honor Roll 2019-20: 10th Grade

All A’s Adrianna Berkenes Kelsie Bledsoe Annie Blevins Phoebe Booth Emily Callahan Kinley Caraway Lanie Jo Cornelius Weston Edwards Kenley McCarn Katelyn Provence Serenity Sanders Ethan Seay Kappi Smith Payton Webb

A’s & B’s Katlyn Barnett Natalie Brightwell Kyler Caraway Roby Cooper Gus Cooper Anna Dean Kaylee Dennis Michael Farris Melanie Gardner Harrison Gillihan Robert Harrison Libby Holden Thomas Lamb Ruby Langford Lewis Love Dyson Mclendon Rhett Morrison Preston Walker Jericho Weston


Melbourne High School First Quarter Honor Roll 2019-20: 11th grade

All A’s Audra Blevins Madison Brokaw Hayleigh Clapper Ty Cooper Kaleb Cruz Kylee Humphries Remington Lawrence Isabella Love Alex Pitman Allyson Smith Eli Teague Emma Webb

A’s & B’s Kelsey Baird Madison Burchett Katie Callahan Madison Cooper Ethan Fleming Elijah Harrell Alexia Hobson Kaitlin Johnson Cade McDaniel Emily Redfearn Paige Reeves Josie Roark Logan Scrivner Sheridan Scroggins Destiny Timmons Anthony Van Horn Kassidy Vest Kendall Vest Nancy Wann Hallie Weaver Kiley Webb Paislee Westmoreland Slayton Wheeler Morgan White Ryan Worsham

Melbourne High School First Quarter Honor Roll 2019-20: 12th grade

All A’s Alex Bray Ashton Cowan Kaicey Hilderbrand Hunter Jennings Noah McSpadden Kaitlyn Morehead Alex Walker

A’s & B’s Kyle Anderson Kinley Dale Faith Engles Zane Ferguson John Gardner Dani Hardaway Addie Harris Rori Herrington Robert Hunter Gavin Kimble Gabe Lawrence Logan Lawyer Abigail Martin Mallory Mitchell Kali Moore Riley Provence Stephanie Redfearn Grayson Scrivner Graci Skelton Christian Tullis Seth Turnage Zane Wilkerson Kaylee Woodall Sophie Wyatt

View all Highlights